Alberta Barley

menu button

Region Map

Map of Regions

Alberta Region Map

Click on the map below to find the delegates in your area.

Region 1

Region 2

Region 3

Region 4

Region 5

Region 6

Region 1

The municipal districts and counties in Region 1 are:

  • County of Newell No. 4
  • County of Warner No. 5
  • County of Forty Mile No. 8
  • County of Lethbridge
  • Cypress County
  • Cardston County
  • Municipal District of Pincher Creek No. 9
  • Municipal District of Taber
  • Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26
  • any city, town or village included in the areas above.

Region 2

The municipal districts and counties in Region 2 are:

  • Vulcan County
  • Wheatland County
  • Mountain View County
  • Municipal District of Foothills No. 31
  • Municipal District of Rocky View No. 44
  • Starland County
  • Kneehill County
  • Special Area No. 2
  • Special Area No. 3
  • Special Area No. 4
  • Municipal District of Acadia No. 34
  • Municipal District of Bighorn No. 8
  • Municipal District of Ranchland No. 66
  • any city, town or village in the areas above.

Region 3

The municipal districts and counties in Region 3 are:

  • Ponoka County
  • County of Stettler No. 6
  • Lacombe County
  • County of Paintearth No. 18
  • Red Deer County
  • Flagstaff County
  • Clearwater County
  • Municipal District of Provost No. 52
  • Municipal District of Wainwright No. 61
  • any city, town or village in the areas above.

Region 4

The municipal districts and counties in Region 4 are:

  • Beaver County
  • Smoky Lake County
  • County of St. Paul No. 19
  • Camrose County
  • County of Vermilion River No. 24
  • Lamont County
  • Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87
  • County of Minbum No. 27
  • County of Two Hills No. 21
  • any city, town or village in the areas above

Region 5

The municipal districts and counties in Region 5 are:

  • County of Thorhild No. 7
  • County of Wetaskiwin No. 10
  • County of Barrhead No. 11
  • County of Athabasca No. 12
  • Strathcona County
  • Leduc County
  • Lac Ste. Anne County
  • Parkland County
  • Sturgeon County
  • Westlock County
  • Yellowhead County
  • Woodlands County
  • Brazeau County
  • any city, town or village in the areas above.

Region 6

The municipal districts and counties in Region 6 are:

  • County of Grande Prairie No. 1
  • Municipal District of Smoky River No. 130
  • Municipal District of Spirit River No. 133
  • Municipal District of Peace No. 135
  • Municipal District of Fairview No. 136
  • Municipal District of Greenview No. 16
  • Municipal District of Big Lakes
  • Birch Hills County
  • Saddle Hills County
  • Clear Hills County
  • Municipal District of Northern Lights No. 22
  • Mackenzie County
  • Northern Sunrise Country
  • Municipal District of Lesser Slave River No. 124
  • Municipal District of Opportunity No. 17
  • any city, town or village in the areas above.
region1 region2 region3 region5 region4 region6